Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aldan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aldan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aldan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,1675,696
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,1485,063
AlgiersAlgeria 8,1435,060
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,9394,933
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,32610,767
AzulArgentina 17,55510,909
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4766,510
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4356,485
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,1985,716
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,1705,698
AmberleyAustralia 9,9196,164
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,6873,534
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,6973,540
AimoresBrazil 15,5279,649
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,6909,128
AltamiraBrazil 13,8498,606
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,3078,891
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,9739,926
ApodiBrazil 13,9508,669
AracajuBrazil 14,5089,016
AracuaiBrazil 15,2609,483
AragarcasBrazil 15,2619,483
AraxaBrazil 15,6289,712
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,2378,847
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,5604,076
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,5644,079
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5022,798
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,2805,145
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,3172,683
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,5114,668
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,6084,728
AbecheChad 9,5135,911
AntofagastaChile 15,9099,886
AricaChile 15,3599,544
AltaiChina 2,7171,688
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,1048,143
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,0498,109
AraucaColombia 12,5707,811
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,1846,950
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,2566,995
AzuaDominican Republic 11,3137,030
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,3864,590
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,3704,580
AswanEgypt 7,8954,906
AsyutEgypt 7,7104,791
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,3777,070
AsmaraEritrea 8,3575,193
AssabEritrea 8,3465,186
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,9575,566
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,4074,603
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,2616,998
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,5967,206
AccraGhana 11,4077,088
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,7184,175
AthensGreece 7,0864,404
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,1094,418
AasiaatGreenland 5,8573,639
AmmassalikGreenland 6,1293,809
AputiteqGreenland 5,8433,631
AkureyriIceland 5,8623,643
AgraIndia 5,0343,128
AhmedabadIndia 5,7103,548
AkolaIndia 5,7013,543
AllahabadIndia 5,0033,109
AmritsarIndia 4,7962,980
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,9344,309
AbadanIran 6,4363,999
ArakIran 6,0223,742
AlbengaItaly 7,2314,493
AlgheroItaly 7,5524,693
AmendolaItaly 7,1404,437
AnconaItaly 7,0444,377
ArezzoItaly 7,1314,431
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,6207,221
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,5857,199
AbashiriJapan 2,0741,289
AburatsuJapan 3,0411,890
AikawaJapan 2,4691,534
AjiroJapan 2,8081,745
AkitaJapan 2,3471,458
AkuneJapan 2,9781,851
AomoriJapan 2,2551,401
AsahikawaJapan 2,0211,256
AsosanJapan 2,8931,798
AmmanJordan 6,9844,340
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,6952,296
AinaziLatvia 5,3293,312
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,6946,645
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,5826,576
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,1076,902
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,3916,457
AtarMauritania 10,4276,479
AgalegaMauritius 9,8066,094
AcapulcoMexico 10,6836,639
AayanbulagMongolia 2,2311,387
AltaiMongolia 2,3641,469
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,0381,267
AgadirMorocco 9,2775,765
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,5774,087
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,2367,604
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,9477,424
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,7127,278
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,5827,197
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,1717,563
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,1317,539
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,5737,192
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,5597,183
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,5577,181
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,5577,181
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,5577,181
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,5577,181
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,7267,286
AgadezNiger 9,8806,140
AsuncionParaguay 16,29910,129
ArequipaPeru 15,1129,391
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,4872,788
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,2008,202
AradRomania 6,4624,015
AjanRussia 799496
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,6281,633
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,371852
AnadyrRussia 2,7491,708
ArkhangelskRussia 4,1992,609
ArmavirRussia 5,5803,467
AstrakhanRussia 5,1063,173
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,8366,112
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,9044,911
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,1225,047
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,1285,051
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,3525,190
Abu HamedSudan 8,2805,145
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,8725,513
AqiqSudan 8,1245,048
ArbaatSudan 8,0444,999
AromaSudan 8,4655,260
AtbaraSudan 8,4155,229
Abu KamalSyria 6,4934,035
AleppoSyria 6,5434,066
AranyaprathetThailand 5,3453,321
AtakpameTogo 11,1476,927
AdanaTurkey 6,5754,086
AfyonTurkey 6,6714,145
AnkaraTurkey 6,4424,003
AntalyaTurkey 6,8294,243
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,2123,239
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,3323,935
AberporthUk 6,8994,287
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,8554,260
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,9923,724
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,8323,624
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,6004,101
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,6114,108
ArtigasUruguay 16,87410,486
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,2355,739
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,7664,826
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,6884,156
Abilene, TxUsa 9,0675,634
Ada, MnUsa 7,6484,753
Adrian, MiUsa 8,5035,284
Aiken, ScUsa 9,4085,846
Akron, OhUsa 8,6735,390
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,3325,178
Albany, GaUsa 9,5775,951
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,6065,348
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,0985,032
Albion, NeUsa 8,1345,054
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5455,310
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4405,245
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,9284,926
Algona, IaUsa 8,1485,063
Alice, TxUsa 9,5835,955
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,8115,475
Alliance, NeUsa 7,9734,955
Alma, MiUsa 8,3745,204
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,1835,085
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,1305,674
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7065,410
Amherst, MaUsa 8,6995,406
Amite, LaUsa 9,5395,928
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,3962,732
Anderson, InUsa 8,6725,389
Anderson, ScUsa 9,2785,765
Angelica, NyUsa 8,6215,357
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,5035,284
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,6473,509
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,7956,087
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,1646,316
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,2415,743
Ashland, WiUsa 7,8084,852
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,7614,201
Atchison, KsUsa 8,4745,266
Athens, GaUsa 9,3845,831
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,3905,835
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,9555,565
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,9951,861
Auburn, NeUsa 8,4025,221
Augusta, GaUsa 9,4775,889
Augusta, MtUsa 7,1564,447
Aurora, IlUsa 8,4115,227
Austin, TxUsa 9,3555,813
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,4302,753
AndizanUzbekistan 4,1602,585
AcariguaVenezuela 12,3227,657
AdenYemen 8,2345,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -