Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aldan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aldan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aldan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,9163,055
BustAfghanistan 5,4003,355
BatnaAlgeria 8,1095,039
BecharAlgeria 8,8875,522
BejaiaAlgeria 8,0685,013
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,0215,606
BiskraAlgeria 8,2285,113
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,8435,495
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 19,50312,119
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 19,48112,106
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 19,46812,098
Base OrcadasAntarctica 19,41212,063
ByrdAntarctica 16,85010,471
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,73911,023
BarilocheArgentina 17,75411,033
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,32810,768
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,0416,240
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,9036,154
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5185,293
BrestBelarus 5,8353,626
BrusselsBelgium 6,7314,183
Belize CityBelize 11,0066,839
BeninBenin 11,2086,965
BohiconBenin 11,1426,924
BermudaBermuda 9,8556,124
BageBrazil 16,98110,552
BambuiBrazil 15,6659,734
BarbacenaBrazil 15,7709,799
BarbalhaBrazil 14,1628,800
BarcelosBrazil 13,5668,430
BarraBrazil 14,6429,099
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,0548,733
BarreirasBrazil 14,7859,188
BelémBrazil 13,6368,473
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,6289,711
BelterraBrazil 13,7908,569
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,4378,971
Bom JesusBrazil 16,66910,358
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,8869,251
BrasiliaBrazil 15,2209,458
BrevesBrazil 13,6748,497
BurgasBulgaria 6,4934,035
BurundiBurundi 10,6736,632
BatouriCameroon 10,7716,693
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,0294,989
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,5634,079
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,9083,671
Banff, AbCanada 6,6234,116
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,0915,028
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,6874,777
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,8054,229
Bissett, MbCanada 7,2694,517
Blue River, BcCanada 6,3963,974
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,2145,104
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,8173,615
Brandon, MbCanada 7,2654,515
Broadview, SkCanada 7,1414,437
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,9683,708
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,1563,825
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,0415,618
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,9333,687
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,1923,227
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,5506,556
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,7486,057
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,19711,308
BeijingChina 2,1751,352
BarranquillaColombia 12,0757,504
Benito SalasColombia 12,9278,033
BogotáColombia 12,7647,932
BrnoCzech Republic 6,3983,976
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2356,360
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8626,750
BaniDominican Republic 11,3457,050
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,3417,047
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,3037,024
BahariyaEgypt 7,7054,788
Beni SuefEgypt 7,5174,671
BiarritzFrance 7,6594,759
BordeauxFrance 7,4934,656
BrestFrance 7,2614,512
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,1606,935
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,1586,934
BitamGabon 11,1596,934
BanjulGambia 11,2927,017
BerlinGermany 6,2383,876
BrockenGermany 6,4033,979
BokeGuinea 11,4927,141
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,4227,098
BudapestHungary 6,4474,006
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,4454,005
BangaloreIndia 6,4303,995
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,2963,913
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,3103,300
BikanerIndia 5,2143,240
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,7004,164
BabolsarIran 5,6293,498
Bandar AbbasIran 6,2483,883
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,7483,572
Bandar LengehIran 6,4013,978
BirjandIran 5,5833,469
BushehrIran 6,4123,985
BaghdadIraq 6,4113,984
BasraIraq 6,4454,005
BelmulletIreland 6,8474,255
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,9034,290
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,1304,430
BergamoItaly 7,0124,357
BolognaItaly 7,0534,383
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,8714,270
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,3154,546
BrindisiItaly 7,1194,424
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,2847,012
BouakeIvory Coast 11,4197,096
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,5312,194
BeirutLebanon 6,8474,255
BenghaziLibya 7,8084,852
BirzaiLithuania 5,4483,386
BitolaMacedonia 6,9224,301
BlantyreMalawi 11,5147,155
BvumbweMalawi 11,5307,165
BintuluMalaysia 6,2553,887
BamakoMali 11,0466,864
Bko-SMali 11,0546,869
BougounMali 11,1506,928
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,8836,142
BaitagMongolia 2,6471,645
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,2231,382
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,6551,028
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,552965
BayandelgerMongolia 1,6781,043
BayankhongorMongolia 2,1541,339
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,488924
BulganMongolia 1,7901,112
BhamawMyanmar 4,4152,743
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3507,674
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,0997,518
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,3307,662
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,9997,456
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,9167,405
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7327,291
BilmaNiger 9,4655,882
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,3276,417
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,2672,652
BergenNorway 5,8003,604
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,8013,605
BjornoyaNorway 4,2712,654
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,9303,064
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,1423,196
BadinPakistan 5,7693,585
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,0383,131
BalakotPakistan 4,6372,882
BarkhanPakistan 5,2433,258
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1747,565
BascoPhilippines 4,2532,643
BialystokPoland 5,7743,588
BejaPortugal 8,4325,240
BragancaPortugal 8,0084,976
BistritaRomania 6,2273,870
BucharestRomania 6,3843,967
BajkitRussia 1,6261,011
BarabinskRussia 2,8141,749
BarnaulRussia 2,6181,627
BerezovoRussia 3,1511,958
BiserRussia 3,6962,297
BlagovescenskRussia 937582
BogdarinRussia 857533
BogucanyRussia 1,6101,001
BomnakRussia 483300
BorRussia 1,9611,219
BorzjaRussia 1,076668
BratskRussia 1,429888
BelgradeSerbia 6,6244,116
BoSierra Leone 11,6837,260
BontheSierra Leone 11,7567,305
BratislavaSlovakia 6,4684,019
BerberaSomalia 8,4605,257
BusanSouth Korea 2,6281,633
BadajozSpain 8,3085,163
BarcelonaSpain 7,7394,809
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,8444,875
BabanusaSudan 9,3655,820
BaselSwitzerland 6,9194,299
BernSwitzerland 6,9824,339
BangkokThailand 5,4003,356
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,3783,342
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,0793,156
BizerteTunisia 7,8124,854
BalikesirTurkey 6,7284,181
BursaTurkey 6,6194,113
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,0053,110
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6804,151
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6994,163
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6984,162
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,7734,209
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9464,316
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,8864,279
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,9884,964
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,1285,672
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,9505,562
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,6092,243
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,6102,243
Batesville, MsUsa 9,2075,721
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,5495,934
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2675,137
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,0185,604
Bedford, MaUsa 8,7255,422
Beeville, TxUsa 9,5515,935
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3085,163
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,6094,728
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,8792,411
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,4935,278
Bettles, AkUsa 3,9942,482
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,3922,729
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,2895,151
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,3994,598
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,6315,363
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,3415,804
Bishop, CaUsa 7,8324,867
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,5604,698
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,0935,650
Blackville, ScUsa 9,4935,899
Blaine, WaUsa 6,5474,068
Blakely, GaUsa 9,6606,003
Block Island, RiUsa 8,8305,487
Boerne, TxUsa 9,3725,824
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,3254,552
Booneville, MsUsa 9,1765,702
Boonton, NjUsa 8,7995,468
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,6855,397
Bowler, WiUsa 8,0685,014
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,9935,588
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,6515,376
Brenham, TxUsa 9,4135,849
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,7895,461
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,0795,642
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,1345,676
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,4905,276
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,3115,165
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,1735,079
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,4195,853
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,8206,103
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5955,341
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,4905,276
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,9055,534
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,6535,377
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,5065,286
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,4655,882
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,1055,658
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4605,257
Burlington, VtUsa 8,4275,236
Burns, OregonUsa 7,2064,478
BajsunUzbekistan 4,6642,898
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,3197,655
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,2647,621
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,2847,633
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,2967,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -