Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aldan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aldan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aldan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,1743,215
ChlefAlgeria 8,2715,140
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,0444,999
CeresArgentina 16,77210,422
ChamicalArgentina 16,75110,410
ChepesArgentina 16,85010,471
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,34711,401
ConcordiaArgentina 16,96710,543
CórdobaArgentina 16,89410,498
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,90410,504
CorrientesArgentina 16,53510,275
CairnsAustralia 8,5995,343
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,6766,634
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3485,809
CedunaAustralia 10,1206,289
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,6515,997
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,9255,546
Cobar MoAustralia 10,1976,337
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,2315,115
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,2186,349
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,9346,173
ChittagongBangladesh 4,8303,002
CharnocksBarbados 12,0327,477
CotonouBenin 11,2086,965
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,6779,742
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,9289,898
CabroboBrazil 14,2948,883
CaceresBrazil 15,2759,492
CaetiteBrazil 14,9609,296
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,0798,749
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,7719,800
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,16710,047
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,9619,918
Campos SalesBrazil 14,1478,791
CanavieirasBrazil 15,0679,363
CaparaoBrazil 15,6569,729
CapinopolisBrazil 15,5569,666
CaratingaBrazil 15,5839,683
CaravelasBrazil 15,2999,507
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,9939,317
CarolinaBrazil 14,2808,874
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,23510,089
CataguasesBrazil 15,7669,797
CatalaoBrazil 15,4869,623
CatanduvaBrazil 15,8229,832
CaxiasBrazil 13,9608,675
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,73010,396
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,8988,636
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,7969,816
ChapecoBrazil 16,50910,259
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,8519,229
CipoBrazil 14,5589,047
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,3968,946
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,5219,645
CordeiroBrazil 15,8319,837
CorrentinaBrazil 14,9289,276
CorumbaBrazil 15,6139,702
CoximBrazil 15,5549,666
CrateusBrazil 13,9518,669
CuiabaBrazil 15,2259,461
CuritibaBrazil 16,30010,129
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,6864,155
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,2483,261
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,3553,949
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,0753,775
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,8493,635
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,6434,128
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,6732,904
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,1473,820
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,9353,688
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,5234,675
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,7234,178
Chapais, QcCanada 7,8224,861
Charlo, NbCanada 8,1145,042
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,3305,176
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,3245,173
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,3143,924
Chatham, NbCanada 8,2295,114
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1133,798
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,3204,549
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,5144,669
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,5174,049
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,8252,999
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6183,491
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,4994,038
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,8504,878
Comox, BcCanada 6,3923,972
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,4573,391
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,1453,819
Coronation, AbCanada 6,6854,154
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,7644,203
ChicoChile 18,25911,347
ChillanChile 17,25810,725
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,24310,715
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,33810,153
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,10711,252
Curico-General FreireChile 17,11610,636
ChangchunChina 1,6401,019
ChangduChina 3,7192,311
ChangshaChina 3,5122,182
ChengduChina 3,5002,175
ChongqingChina 3,5422,201
Camilo DazaColombia 12,4437,732
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,8484,256
CamagueyCuba 10,8636,750
CasablancaCuba 10,5696,568
ChebCzech Republic 6,4934,035
CopenhagenDenmark 5,9783,715
CabreraDominican Republic 11,2026,961
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,2707,004
CotuiDominican Republic 11,2576,996
CanarEcuador 13,4338,347
CairoEgypt 7,4054,602
CaenFrance 7,0574,385
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2084,479
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,9578,052
CocobeachGabon 11,3657,062
CologneGermany 6,6194,113
ChiosGreece 6,9304,306
CorfuGreece 7,1234,426
ConakryGuinea 11,5887,201
CatacamasHonduras 11,3597,058
CholutecaHonduras 11,4917,140
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,3003,915
CherrapunjiIndia 4,5432,823
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,5432,823
ChahbaharIran 6,1793,839
ClaremorrisIreland 6,8714,269
ClonesIreland 6,7724,208
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,8094,231
CorkIreland 7,0404,374
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,0454,378
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6524,755
CameriItaly 7,0674,392
CampobassoItaly 7,1864,465
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,5584,697
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,6464,751
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6304,741
Cape MeleItaly 7,2374,497
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,3024,537
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,5524,693
CerviaItaly 7,0394,374
CiampinoItaly 7,2554,508
Cimone MountainItaly 7,1104,418
Cisa PassItaly 7,1164,422
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,2664,515
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,8294,244
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,6234,737
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,3154,545
ChibaJapan 2,7771,726
ChichibuJapan 2,7081,683
ChichijimaJapan 3,7402,324
ChoshiJapan 2,7851,730
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,7774,211
ChilekaMalawi 11,5147,155
ChitedzeMalawi 11,4317,103
ChitipaMalawi 11,0486,866
ChihuahuaMexico 9,2155,726
ComitanMexico 11,0176,846
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,1213,803
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,370851
ChoirMongolia 1,7721,101
CasablancaMorocco 8,8815,519
ChindeMozambique 11,7007,271
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,6123,487
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,2356,982
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,8237,347
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,3117,650
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,1627,558
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,1607,556
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,1547,553
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,9167,405
CondegaNicaragua 11,5097,152
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,1503,822
ChejuNorth Korea 2,7931,735
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,3101,435
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,4981,552
ChhorPakistan 5,6383,503
ChitralPakistan 4,5962,856
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,33610,151
ConcepcionParaguay 16,09710,003
CajamarcaPeru 13,9398,662
ChachapoyasPeru 13,8568,610
ChiclayoPeru 13,8628,614
ChimbotePeru 14,1528,794
CuzcoPeru 14,7999,196
CzestochowaPoland 6,1483,820
CoimbraPortugal 8,2275,112
CalafatRomania 6,5824,090
CeahlauRomania 6,1703,834
ClujRomania 6,3033,917
ConstantaRomania 6,2853,905
CraiovaRomania 6,5084,044
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,2631,407
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,6861,669
Cape SalaurovaRussia 1,7941,115
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,8151,749
Cape UelenRussia 3,2792,037
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,546961
CaraRussia 462287
Cerdyn’Russia 3,7112,306
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,1571,340
ChitaRussia 1,055655
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,042648
CokurdahRussia 1,6911,051
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 201125
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,1208,774
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,8751,165
CaceresSpain 8,2315,115
CadizSpain 8,5295,300
Ciudad RealSpain 8,1945,092
CordobaSpain 8,3435,185
ColomboSri Lanka 6,9274,304
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,1333,189
ChanthaburiThailand 5,4723,401
Chiang MaiThailand 4,9203,057
Chiang RaiThailand 4,7632,960
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,4263,372
ChumphonThailand 5,7873,596
CanakkaleTurkey 6,7584,200
CorumTurkey 6,2813,903
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,7992,982
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,7902,976
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,9354,310
CernovcyUkraine 6,0573,764
ChernigovUkraine 5,5453,446
CarrascoUruguay 17,36910,793
ColoniaUruguay 17,31810,762
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,4787,133
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,9125,538
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,9825,581
Camden, ScUsa 9,4305,860
Canton, NyUsa 8,3425,184
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,0615,009
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,3975,839
Caribou, MeUsa 8,2225,109
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,6515,376
Casper, WyUsa 7,7594,822
Centralia, WaUsa 6,7204,176
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,8515,500
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,2545,751
Charles City, IaUsa 8,1765,080
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,5775,951
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,5705,947
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,9455,559
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,3005,779
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,0335,613
Chaska, MnUsa 7,9724,954
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,2235,731
Chazy, NyUsa 8,3705,201
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,4885,275
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,3785,827
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3115,165
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,9954,968
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4405,245
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,4155,229
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,4194,610
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,6535,377
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,9034,911
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,8055,471
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,7975,467
Circleville, OhUsa 8,7845,458
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,3285,175
Clark, SdUsa 7,8254,862
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,1795,704
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,9685,573
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5315,301
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,6115,351
Clinton, IaUsa 8,3615,195
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,1712,592
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,4815,270
College Park, MdUsa 8,9685,573
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,2345,117
Columbia, MoUsa 8,6365,367
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,4335,862
Columbus, GaUsa 8,7535,439
Columbus, InUsa 8,7795,455
Columbus, KsUsa 8,7455,434
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,7425,432
Conception, MoUsa 8,4325,240
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3985,218
Conway, ArUsa 9,0445,620
Conway, ScUsa 9,4715,885
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,5615,320
Corning, ArUsa 8,9675,572
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,4805,269
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,6245,980
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,2105,723
Cortland, NyUsa 8,5865,335
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,9354,309
Covington, LaUsa 9,5255,919
Covington, TnUsa 8,9955,590
Crete, NeUsa 8,2685,138
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,4564,634
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,7062,925
CimbajUzbekistan 4,7062,925
CaracasVenezuela 12,2507,613
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,5487,797
CoroVenezuela 12,1097,525
ChipataZambia 11,4517,116
ChomaZambia 12,0777,505
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0717,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -