Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aldan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aldan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aldan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,0905,649
DjelfaAlgeria 8,3445,185
DavisAntarctica 14,6509,104
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,3595,194
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,9154,919
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2735,141
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,3286,418
DhakaBangladesh 4,7612,959
D’UccleBelgium 6,7314,183
DiamantinaBrazil 15,4379,593
DiamantinoBrazil 15,0969,381
DouradosBrazil 15,9699,924
DoualaCameroon 11,0656,876
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,9084,914
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,1424,438
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,0333,749
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,4293,374
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,0224,985
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,8013,605
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,9524,941
Dryden, OnCanada 7,4694,641
DuianChina 3,1741,972
DubrovnikCroatia 6,9284,305
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,4635,259
DajabonDominican Republic 11,1786,946
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,3167,032
DabaaEgypt 7,4814,648
DakhlaEgypt 7,9644,949
DijonFrance 7,0424,376
DresdenGermany 6,3403,940
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7512,952
DebrecenHungary 6,3323,935
DalatangiIceland 5,8193,616
DaltonganjIndia 5,0213,120
DarbhangaIndia 4,7262,937
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,1832,599
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,1772,596
DumkaIndia 4,8463,012
DwarkaIndia 5,9703,710
DezfulIran 6,2593,889
DublinIreland 6,8214,238
DecimomannuItaly 7,6464,752
DobbiacoItaly 6,8094,231
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,5137,154
Deir-AllaJordan 6,9834,340
DagorettiKenya 10,0516,246
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,3893,349
DedzaMalawi 11,4267,100
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,2031,369
DashbalbarMongolia 1,233766
DaweiMyanmar 5,4373,379
De BiltNetherlands 6,5774,087
De KooyNetherlands 6,5134,047
Den HelderNetherlands 6,5104,046
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,9467,424
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,1397,543
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,4327,104
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,3277,660
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,3367,666
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,7993,604
DalbandinPakistan 5,6353,502
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,0023,108
DirPakistan 4,6512,890
DroshPakistan 4,6242,873
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,7472,950
DohaQatar 6,7044,166
DorohoiRomania 6,0683,771
Dikson IslandRussia 2,5141,562
DudinkaRussia 2,1971,366
DzardzanRussia 1,127700
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,6934,159
DakarSenegal 11,1906,953
DaruSierra Leone 11,6427,235
DurbanSouth Africa 13,0618,116
DamazinSudan 8,9485,560
DongolaSudan 8,4745,266
DamascusSyria 6,8274,242
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,8264,242
Deir EzzorSyria 6,4574,012
DusanbeTajikistan 4,5442,823
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,4386,486
DjerbaTunisia 8,1215,047
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,2303,871
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,4163,987
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,6954,160
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,6003,480
DonetskUkraine 5,5023,419
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,4864,031
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,3055,782
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,0375,616
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,1195,666
Danville, IlUsa 8,6235,359
Darlington, ScUsa 9,4055,844
Davenport, WaUsa 6,8584,261
David City, NeUsa 8,2385,119
Dayton, OhUsa 8,7295,425
Dayton, WaUsa 6,9904,344
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,6345,987
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,9864,962
Decatur, IlUsa 8,5985,343
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,3375,802
Delaware, OhUsa 8,7405,431
Delphine, InUsa 8,5415,308
Denton, MdUsa 8,9825,581
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,1335,054
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,3115,165
Deseret, UtUsa 7,8994,908
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,7004,785
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,4925,277
Dickson, TnUsa 9,0565,628
Dillon, MtUsa 7,3124,544
Dixon, IlUsa 8,3615,195
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,5075,286
Dover, DeUsa 8,9825,581
Dover, TnUsa 9,0495,623
Dublin, TxUsa 9,1685,697
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,3005,158
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,7964,845
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,8105,475
Durham, NhUsa 8,6155,354
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,1906,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -