Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aldan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aldan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aldan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,5642,836
FarahAfghanistan 5,4543,389
FormosaArgentina 16,40010,191
ForrestAustralia 9,9496,183
FrancistownBotswana 12,4597,742
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,6298,469
FloraniaBrazil 13,9808,688
FlorestaBrazil 14,2888,879
FlorianoBrazil 14,1648,802
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,53310,274
FormosaBrazil 15,1879,437
FortalezaBrazil 13,7608,551
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,33810,153
FrancaBrazil 15,7439,783
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,7214,176
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,0593,765
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,2563,887
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6703,524
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,7794,213
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4643,395
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,9163,676
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,9673,708
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,9373,689
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,3365,180
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,3455,186
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,3573,951
FayaChad 9,2055,720
FamagustaCyprus 6,8154,235
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,1513,822
FarafraEgypt 7,8734,892
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,4057,087
FichtelbergGermany 6,4374,000
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,6354,123
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,9424,314
FrederikshbGreenland 6,5954,098
FaranahGuinea 11,4267,101
FalconaraItaly 7,0514,381
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,1254,428
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,1544,446
FonniItaly 7,5614,698
FrontoneItaly 7,0874,404
FrosinoneItaly 7,2384,498
FukauraJapan 2,2451,395
FukueJapan 2,8941,798
FukuiJapan 2,6311,635
FukuokaJapan 2,8091,745
FukushimaJapan 2,5621,592
FukuyamaJapan 2,7501,709
FushikiJapan 2,5711,598
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,8632,401
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,3797,071
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,7267,287
FunchalMadeira 9,2835,768
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,8517,364
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,7455,434
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6183,491
FaroPortugal 8,5385,306
FerganaRussia 4,2212,623
FreetownSierra Leone 11,6717,252
FalunSweden 5,4363,378
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,7264,180
FeodosijaUkraine 5,8753,651
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,2562,644
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,3525,190
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,4135,228
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,0444,998
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,6644,763
Farmington, MeUsa 8,4075,224
Farmington, MnUsa 7,9664,950
Farmington, MoUsa 8,7845,458
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,7874,839
Fayette, IaUsa 8,2035,097
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,8805,518
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,3635,818
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,8406,115
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,7806,077
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,9294,927
Findlay, OhUsa 8,6135,352
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,3295,176
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,4055,223
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,2125,103
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,0424,998
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,1485,063
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,1225,047
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,2016,339
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,6415,369
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,9395,555
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,5835,334
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,1075,659
Framingham, MaUsa 8,6875,398
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,9095,536
Franklin, LaUsa 9,5715,948
Franklin, PaUsa 8,6935,402
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,0735,638
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,8304,865
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,7224,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -