Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aldan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aldan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aldan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,9393,069
GhazniAfghanistan 4,9933,103
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,5475,311
General PicoArgentina 17,38110,801
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,15110,658
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,4288,344
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,9356,795
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7716,072
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,3065,783
GrazAustria 6,6484,131
GancaAzerbaijan 5,6513,511
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,5763,465
GomelBelarus 5,4833,407
GrodnoBelarus 5,6943,538
GaranhunsBrazil 14,2758,871
GoianiaBrazil 15,3309,526
GoiasBrazil 15,2539,478
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,4759,616
GrajauBrazil 14,1008,762
GuairaBrazil 16,17510,051
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,8248,590
GuaratingaBrazil 15,1969,443
GarouaCameroon 10,3516,432
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,0555,005
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,7454,192
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,5224,053
Golden, BcCanada 6,5604,077
Goose, NfCanada 7,5584,697
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,1165,043
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,1313,810
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,4575,255
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,2105,102
GanzhouChina 3,7312,318
GuangzhouChina 4,0482,515
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,1986,958
GuayaquilEcuador 13,3648,305
GonderEthiopia 8,7015,407
GourdonFrance 7,4254,614
GrenobleFrance 7,2194,486
GeisenheimGermany 6,6744,147
GorlitzGermany 6,2893,908
GibraltarGibraltar 8,5345,303
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,2446,987
GeorgetownGuyana 12,7347,913
GoaIndia 6,3743,961
GuwahatiIndia 4,4652,775
GelaItaly 7,6284,740
GenoaItaly 7,1674,453
GhediItaly 7,0124,357
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,1564,447
GrazzaniseItaly 7,2594,511
GrossetoItaly 7,2324,494
GrottaglieItaly 7,1584,448
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,4494,629
GuidoniaItaly 7,2304,493
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,6227,222
GifuJapan 2,7141,686
GaoMali 10,3306,419
GuamMariana Islands 5,2743,277
GuadalajaraMexico 10,1356,298
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,1856,329
GuaymasMexico 9,0875,647
GaluutMongolia 2,1351,327
GemertNetherlands 6,6114,108
GisborneNew Zealand 11,8587,369
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,8587,369
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,4207,096
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,0297,475
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,0047,460
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,9087,400
GayaNiger 10,6056,590
GardermoenNorway 5,6293,498
GeiloNorway 5,6953,539
GdanskPoland 5,8563,639
GalatiRomania 6,2053,856
Gor’KijRussia 4,5842,849
GorznyjRussia 5,4743,401
GridinoRussia 4,3382,695
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,6685,386
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,80511,686
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,6514,755
GijonSpain 7,7944,843
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,4305,860
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,6775,392
GoteborgSweden 5,8173,615
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,8163,614
GothenburgSweden 5,8183,615
GunnarnSweden 5,0053,110
GenevaSwitzerland 7,1004,412
GabesTunisia 8,1245,048
GafsaTunisia 8,1305,052
GiresunTurkey 6,0673,770
GoztepeTurkey 6,5514,071
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,2303,250
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,4303,375
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,5264,055
GajvoronUkraine 5,8713,648
GeniceskUkraine 5,8093,610
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,3685,821
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,8922,418
Galva, IlUsa 8,4475,249
Galveston, TxUsa 9,5565,939
Geneva, NeUsa 8,2375,119
Genoa, NeUsa 8,2375,119
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,2274,491
Glenville, WvUsa 8,9005,530
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,5655,322
Golconda, NvUsa 7,5394,685
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,3405,804
Goodland, KsUsa 8,2855,148
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,1735,079
Grafton, NdUsa 7,5454,689
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,5715,948
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,2325,116
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,0635,010
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,3755,204
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,1864,465
Gravette, ArUsa 8,8225,482
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,1324,432
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,1435,060
Greenfield, InUsa 8,6725,389
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,3685,821
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,2255,732
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,9935,588
Greenville, MsUsa 9,2845,769
Greenville, OhUsa 8,6955,403
Greenville, PaUsa 8,6935,402
Greenville, TxUsa 9,1135,663
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,3065,783
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,3835,831
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,5835,334
Groton, CtUsa 8,8225,482
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,5242,811
GuanareVenezuela 12,3737,689
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,5517,799
GuiriaVenezuela 12,2897,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -