Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aldan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aldan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aldan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,2913,288
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,5175,293
HuamboAngola 12,3517,675
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5485,312
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,4647,124
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,4687,126
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,0055,596
Horta, FaialAzores 8,9495,561
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,9433,072
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,5035,284
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,4775,268
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,4595,256
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5584,697
Harrow, OnCanada 8,5235,296
Hay River, NtCanada 5,7223,556
Hope, BcCanada 6,5634,079
HaikouChina 4,4642,774
HailarChina 1,105686
HamiChina 2,8041,742
HetanChina 4,0282,503
HavanaCuba 10,5876,579
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,3087,027
HigueyDominican Republic 11,3337,042
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,2737,005
HelwanEgypt 7,4314,618
HurguadaEgypt 7,5514,692
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9873,720
HelsinkiFinland 5,1363,192
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,1113,176
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,9257,410
HamburgGermany 6,2583,889
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,2583,889
HannoverGermany 6,3773,963
HelgolandGermany 6,2853,906
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,7584,200
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,2564,509
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,0543,762
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,5474,690
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,2294,492
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9493,697
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,9443,694
HaifaIsrael 6,9634,327
HaboroJapan 1,9361,203
HachijojimaJapan 3,0321,884
HachinoheJapan 2,3111,436
HagiJapan 2,7291,696
HakodateJapan 2,1541,338
HamadaJapan 2,6831,667
HamamatsuJapan 2,8051,743
HikoneJapan 2,7161,688
HimejiJapan 2,7321,698
HiradoJapan 2,8251,755
HirooJapan 2,2001,367
HiroshimaJapan 2,7441,705
HitaJapan 2,8441,767
HitoyoshiJapan 2,9631,841
HunLibya 8,3045,160
HomboriMali 10,4986,523
HomalinMyanmar 4,4452,762
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,1783,217
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,0667,498
HighbankNew Zealand 12,1367,542
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,0257,473
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,3117,650
HororataNew Zealand 12,1427,545
HyderabadPakistan 5,7263,558
HuanucoPeru 14,2968,884
HelPoland 5,8283,622
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,293803
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,0581,900
HatangaRussia 1,8031,120
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,3002,050
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,8208,588
HailSaudi Arabia 7,0654,390
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,4494,007
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,1785,082
HaejuSouth Korea 2,2891,422
HyesanSouth Korea 1,9241,196
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,9484,318
HalaibSudan 7,8414,872
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,5455,310
HudeibaSudan 8,4295,238
HaparandaSweden 4,7262,937
HarnosandSweden 5,1893,224
HamaSyria 6,6624,140
HassakahSyria 6,3203,927
Hua HinThailand 5,5413,444
HakkariTurkey 6,0603,765
Hull, EnglandUk 6,6054,104
HersonUkraine 5,8833,656
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,9153,675
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,4705,885
Hanover, NhUsa 8,4935,278
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,8105,475
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8355,490
Hart, MiUsa 8,2455,123
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,7115,413
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0925,028
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,5595,940
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,8704,891
Hays, KsUsa 8,4115,227
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,5114,668
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3405,183
Helena, MtUsa 7,1954,471
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,5125,289
Henderson, NcUsa 9,2735,762
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,3005,779
Hermit, CoUsa 8,2335,116
Hernando, MsUsa 9,1205,667
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,5275,920
Highmore, SdUsa 7,7954,844
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,8885,523
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,7045,409
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,4815,270
Holly, CoUsa 8,4135,228
Homer, AkUsa 4,4282,752
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,5825,333
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,9705,574
Horton, KsUsa 8,4525,252
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,8704,891
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,0175,604
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,2355,117
Houma, LaUsa 9,6535,998
Houston, TexasUsa 9,4695,884
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,9255,546
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,2245,732
Huron, SdUsa 7,8824,898
HanoiVietnam 4,4622,773
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,5443,445
HarareZimbabwe 11,9437,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -