Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aldan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aldan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aldan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,7125,414
In SalahAlgeria 9,1175,665
InnsbruckAustria 6,7944,222
IbiriteBrazil 15,6399,718
IguatuBrazil 14,0588,736
IlheusBrazil 14,9759,306
ImperatrizBrazil 14,0818,750
IndaialBrazil 16,46310,231
IpameriBrazil 15,4379,592
IraiBrazil 16,51810,265
IreceBrazil 14,6459,101
ItaberabaBrazil 14,7579,170
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,8378,598
ItaitubaBrazil 13,9718,681
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,3819,558
ItaperunaBrazil 15,7319,775
ItapevaBrazil 16,13410,026
ItirucuBrazil 14,8379,220
ItuacuBrazil 14,9129,266
IvinhemaBrazil 15,9789,929
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5392,821
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,8344,247
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,5472,825
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,3573,951
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4002,735
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,6019,695
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5789,059
Isla Diego RamirezChile 19,14311,896
ImbertDominican Republic 11,1786,946
IzobambaEcuador 13,2088,208
IsmailiaEgypt 7,3164,546
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,3877,076
IoanninaGreece 7,0724,395
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7983,603
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,4303,374
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,5733,463
IranshahrIran 6,0003,728
IstranaItaly 6,9114,295
IidaJapan 2,7251,694
IizukaJapan 2,8041,743
IrakoJapan 2,8041,743
IriomotejimaJapan 3,8032,363
IrozakiJapan 2,8501,771
IshigakijimaJapan 3,8132,370
IshinomakiJapan 2,5181,565
IwamizawaJapan 2,0521,275
IzuharaJapan 2,7311,697
IrbidJordan 6,9414,313
IfraneMorocco 8,7965,466
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,3237,658
IlorinNigeria 10,8876,766
InchonNorth Korea 2,3521,462
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,1492,578
IslamabadPakistan 4,7192,932
IquitosPeru 13,7078,518
IloiloPhilippines 5,3323,313
IasiRomania 6,0793,777
IcaRussia 1,8401,143
IlirnejRussia 2,3001,429
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 981610
IrkutskRussia 1,495929
Ivdel’Russia 3,5052,178
IbizaSpain 8,0054,974
IspartaTurkey 6,7594,200
IstanbulTurkey 6,5484,069
IzmirTurkey 6,8724,271
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,0743,774
IzmailUkraine 6,1753,837
Imperial, NeUsa 8,1075,038
Independence, KsUsa 8,7145,415
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,4665,261
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,6945,403
Indianola, IaUsa 8,3575,193
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,5844,713
Inverness, FlUsa 9,9486,182
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,2195,107
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,9864,963
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,5985,343
IsokaZambia 11,1246,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -