Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aldan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aldan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aldan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,8062,986
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,7972,981
JuninArgentina 17,29910,750
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,0549,976
JacobinaBrazil 14,6089,077
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,8558,609
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,0438,726
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,4139,578
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,8199,830
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,5694,082
JiuquanChina 2,8281,757
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,9377,417
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,2476,989
JimaniDominican Republic 11,3147,031
JoensuuFinland 4,7522,953
JokioinenFinland 5,1293,187
JyvskylFinland 4,9233,059
JakobshavnGreenland 5,7983,603
JulianehbGreenland 6,7254,179
JagdalpurIndia 5,6073,484
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,3934,594
JerusalemIsrael 7,0374,373
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6757,255
JosNigeria 10,5336,545
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,1683,212
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,1573,205
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4563,391
JhelumPakistan 4,7442,948
JiwaniPakistan 6,1313,810
JuliacaPeru 15,0499,352
JakutskRussia 447278
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,2573,267
JenisejskRussia 1,9051,184
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,1421,331
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,7351,078
JamestownSaint Helena 13,8198,587
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,7444,812
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,9944,968
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,8707,998
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,4985,281
JubaSudan 9,7636,067
JokkmokkSweden 4,8112,990
JönköpingSweden 5,7323,562
Jonkoping ASweden 5,7383,566
JendoubaTunisia 7,9304,928
JerbaTunisia 8,0955,030
JerseyUk 7,1124,419
JaltaUkraine 5,9843,718
Jackson, MsUsa 9,3835,831
Jackson, TnUsa 9,0685,635
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,7946,086
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,5725,327
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,7865,460
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,2513,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -