Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aldan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aldan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aldan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,8583,019
KandaharAfghanistan 5,3193,305
KhostAfghanistan 4,9213,058
KunduzAfghanistan 4,6942,917
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 19,55212,150
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9486,182
KlagenfurtAustria 6,7284,181
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,6443,507
KandiBenin 10,7056,652
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,4834,028
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,7394,809
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,7384,809
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,5934,097
Kenora, OnCanada 7,4324,618
Kingston, OnCanada 8,4035,221
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,2472,639
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,1253,185
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,9804,338
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,2825,146
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,0512,518
KashiChina 4,0532,519
KunmingChina 4,1382,571
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5677,188
KhargaEgypt 7,8824,898
KosseirEgypt 7,6134,731
KajaaniFinland 4,7102,927
KuopioFinland 4,8102,989
KuusamoFinland 4,5382,820
KarlsruheGermany 6,7504,194
KasselGermany 6,4954,036
KonstanzGermany 6,8434,252
KumasiGhana 11,3637,061
KalamataGreece 7,2564,509
KerkiraGreece 7,1234,426
Kythira IslandGreece 7,2784,523
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,0443,756
Kap TobinGreenland 5,4383,379
KankanGuinea 11,3317,041
KindiaGuinea 11,5097,152
KissidougouGuinea 11,4637,123
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3584,572
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,1352,569
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,1362,570
KeszthelyHungary 6,5924,097
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,0573,764
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,9673,087
KotaIndia 5,3403,318
KozhikodeIndia 6,6894,156
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,6504,754
KermanIran 5,9423,693
KermanshahIran 6,1473,820
Khoram AbadIran 6,1633,830
KilkennyIreland 6,9354,309
KingstonJamaica 11,2657,000
KagoshimaJapan 3,0341,886
KanazawaJapan 2,5831,605
KaruizawaJapan 2,6561,650
KatsuuraJapan 2,8311,759
KawaguchikoJapan 2,7521,710
KitamiesashiJapan 1,9161,191
KobeJapan 2,7571,713
KochiJapan 2,8511,772
KofuJapan 2,7281,696
KumagayaJapan 2,6991,677
KumamotoJapan 2,8971,800
KumejimaJapan 3,5922,232
KureJapan 2,7631,717
KushiroJapan 2,1761,353
KutchanJapan 2,0451,271
KyotoJapan 2,7331,698
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,9751,849
KitaleKenya 9,9326,172
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,5544,073
KufraLibya 8,3925,215
KaunasLithuania 5,5963,477
KlaipedaLithuania 5,6393,504
KybartaiLithuania 5,6613,518
KarongaMalawi 11,0366,858
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,1593,827
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,9133,674
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,5084,044
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,2273,870
KuantanMalaysia 6,3913,972
KuchingMalaysia 6,4874,031
KayesMali 10,9986,834
KeniebaMali 11,1546,931
KidalMali 10,0496,244
KitaMali 11,0616,874
KoutiaMali 10,9646,813
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,5984,100
KisinevMoldova 6,0263,745
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,302809
KhatgalMongolia 1,8481,149
KhovdMongolia 2,4991,553
KhujirtMongolia 1,9851,234
KhutagMongolia 1,7881,111
KenitraMorocco 8,7675,448
KalewaMyanmar 4,6402,883
KathaMyanmar 4,4592,771
KawthaungMyanmar 5,8633,643
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,0573,143
KengtungMyanmar 4,6322,879
KhamtiMyanmar 4,2982,671
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,4888,382
KathmanduNepal 4,6042,861
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,5005,903
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,0857,509
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,7797,320
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,9987,456
KarioiNew Zealand 11,8497,363
KawerauNew Zealand 11,7547,304
KopuaNew Zealand 11,9377,417
KanoNigeria 10,3376,423
KangnungNorth Korea 2,3341,450
KarasjokNorway 4,4272,751
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6613,518
KristiansandNorway 5,9163,676
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,4803,406
KhasabOman 6,3463,944
KarachiPakistan 5,8613,642
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,8433,631
KhanpurPakistan 5,3003,293
KhuzdarPakistan 5,6033,482
KororPalau 5,7553,576
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,2493,883
KlodzkoPoland 6,2863,906
KoszalinPoland 5,9703,710
KrakowPoland 6,1823,841
KalakanRussia 651405
KaliningradRussia 5,7463,571
KamenskoeRussia 2,2331,388
KandalaksaRussia 4,3462,701
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,8682,404
KazanRussia 4,3512,704
KemRussia 4,4022,736
KerchRussia 5,7913,599
KhabarovskRussia 1,292803
KirenskRussia 1,016631
KirovRussia 4,1442,575
KljuciRussia 2,1111,312
KolpasevRussia 2,4261,507
KorfRussia 2,2661,408
KostromaRussia 4,6232,873
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 1,9961,240
KotlasRussia 4,1252,564
KrasnodarRussia 5,6793,529
KrasnojarskRussia 4,0402,510
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,8572,397
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,9531,213
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,2192,001
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,4512,766
KurganRussia 3,5212,188
KurskRussia 5,2863,285
KyraRussia 1,328825
KigaliRwanda 10,4976,523
KoldaSenegal 11,2947,018
KabalaSierra Leone 11,5057,149
KosiceSlovakia 6,2393,877
KimberleySouth Africa 13,3068,269
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,0141,252
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,8474,255
KadugliSudan 9,2895,772
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,4555,254
KassalaSudan 8,4855,273
KhartoumSudan 8,6935,402
KostiSudan 8,9165,540
KalmarSweden 5,7473,571
KaresuandoSweden 4,5932,854
KarlstadSweden 5,6173,491
KristianstadSweden 5,8863,658
KamishliSyria 6,2463,881
KanchanaburiThailand 5,4023,357
Khlong YaiThailand 5,5393,442
Khon KaenThailand 5,0403,132
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,4533,388
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,2213,244
KairouanTunisia 7,9514,941
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,4323,997
KarsTurkey 5,8433,631
KastamonuTurkey 6,2713,897
KayseriTurkey 6,4113,984
KonyaTurkey 6,6354,123
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,7962,980
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,1913,226
KinlossUk 6,3273,932
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,4313,375
KievUkraine 5,6653,521
KirillovkaUkraine 5,6353,502
KirovogradUkraine 5,7433,569
KlepininoUkraine 5,8833,656
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,6663,521
Kovel’Ukraine 5,8683,646
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,7333,563
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,4375,243
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,9464,316
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5145,291
Keene, NhUsa 8,6035,346
Kenton, OhUsa 8,6105,351
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4805,270
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,4346,484
Kimball, NeUsa 8,0394,995
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,2502,641
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7545,440
Kinston, NcUsa 9,3825,830
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,2184,486
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,1675,697
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,5082,801
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,5562,209
KabompoZambia 11,9417,420
KabweZambia 11,7737,316
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,7677,312
KafirondaZambia 11,6207,221
KaomaZambia 12,0187,468
KasamaZambia 11,2216,973
KasempaZambia 11,8397,357
KawambwaZambia 11,3007,022
KaroiZimbabwe 11,9307,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -