Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aldan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aldan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aldan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6424,749
LuandaAngola 12,1187,530
LuenaAngola 12,0177,467
La PlataArgentina 17,37410,797
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,8619,856
La RiojaArgentina 16,63410,336
LaboulayeArgentina 17,21710,699
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,55311,529
Las LomitasArgentina 16,21510,076
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,3207,034
LavertonAustralia 10,8776,759
LearmonthAustralia 9,0515,624
LongreachAustralia 9,2905,773
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,2895,772
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,5026,526
Low HeadAustralia 11,2586,996
LinzAustria 6,5884,094
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0173,739
LerwickUk 6,0193,740
La PazBolivia 15,2039,447
LavrasBrazil 15,7879,810
LencoisBrazil 14,7769,182
LinharesBrazil 15,4989,630
LondrinaBrazil 16,0889,997
LomBulgaria 6,5824,090
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,5844,092
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,8484,877
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,1143,178
Langara, BcCanada 5,6503,511
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,3304,555
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,8664,267
London, OnCanada 8,4515,251
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,7403,567
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,5334,060
Lytton, BcCanada 6,4814,028
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,7316,047
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,58410,305
LanzhouChina 2,9521,834
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,1352,570
Las GaviotasColombia 12,8447,981
LimonCosta Rica 11,9727,440
LarnacaCyprus 6,8544,259
LimassolCyprus 6,9024,289
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5697,189
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3577,057
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,1053,794
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,3507,053
La VegaDominican Republic 11,2406,985
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,3377,045
LuperonDominican Republic 11,1596,934
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,1438,167
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,5858,442
LuxorEgypt 7,7434,811
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,3517,053
Laucala BayFiji 9,8086,095
LappeenrantaFinland 4,9273,062
Le MansFrance 7,1564,447
LilleFrance 6,7984,224
LyonFrance 7,1964,472
LambarnGabon 11,4987,145
LastourvilleGabon 11,3757,068
LibrevilleGabon 11,4287,102
LeipzigGermany 6,3703,959
LindenbergGermany 6,2283,870
LamiaGreece 7,0674,391
LarissaGreece 7,0004,350
LemnosGreece 6,8474,255
LimnosGreece 6,8364,248
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,6657,249
LabeGuinea 11,3557,056
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,0884,405
La CeibaHonduras 11,2426,986
La MesaHonduras 11,2396,984
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4212,747
LudhianaIndia 4,8062,987
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8534,880
LatinaItaly 7,2654,515
LatronicoItaly 7,2624,513
LecceItaly 7,1494,443
LodwarKenya 9,6966,025
Luang PrabangLaos 4,6972,919
LiepajaLatvia 5,5793,467
LaukuvaLithuania 5,6023,481
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,7754,210
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,9094,294
LabuanMalaysia 5,9923,724
LuqaMalta 7,7334,805
Le LamentinMartinique 11,8547,366
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,4925,898
LashioMyanmar 4,5312,815
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,1097,525
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,1657,559
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,9937,453
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1437,545
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,9587,431
LincolnNew Zealand 12,1697,562
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,0057,460
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,0057,460
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,0057,460
LagosNigeria 11,1386,921
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6703,523
LillehammerNorway 5,5723,463
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,8333,003
La VictoriaParaguay 15,9669,922
LimaPeru 14,5029,012
LegaspiPhilippines 5,0583,143
LisbonPortugal 8,4045,222
LeninbadRussia 4,3512,704
LevsiRussia 3,2902,044
LungiSierra Leone 11,6717,252
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,7754,210
LanzaroteSpain 9,5645,943
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,7894,840
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,0004,350
LuganoSwitzerland 7,0104,356
LatakiaSyria 6,6784,150
LampangThailand 4,9533,078
LoeiThailand 4,9673,087
Lop BuriThailand 5,2843,283
LomeTogo 11,2827,011
LeemingUk 6,5924,096
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0173,739
London, EnglandUk 6,8284,243
London-GatwickUk 6,8504,257
LynehamUk 6,8804,275
L’VovUkraine 6,0213,741
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,8933,662
LozovajaUkraine 5,5083,423
LubnyUkraine 5,5813,468
LuckUkraine 5,8753,651
LuganskUkraine 5,3873,347
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,1315,053
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4405,245
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,5515,935
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,5215,916
Lake City, FlUsa 9,8166,100
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,4365,242
Laketown, UtUsa 7,6834,774
Lamar, MoUsa 8,6705,388
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,2595,754
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,2535,128
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,6874,777
Langdon, NdUsa 7,4144,607
Laramie, WyUsa 7,9484,939
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,5795,953
Larned, KsUsa 8,5145,291
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,3785,206
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,0955,030
Laurel, MdUsa 8,9655,571
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,5365,305
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,6155,354
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,0905,028
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,7005,406
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5665,323
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,7314,804
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,9345,552
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,1925,712
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,1815,705
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,0305,611
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,0234,364
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,5175,293
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5665,323
Lexington, VaUsa 9,0525,625
Libby, MtUsa 6,8894,281
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2915,152
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,9475,560
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,7224,798
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,0665,634
Llano, TxUsa 9,2375,740
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,0735,017
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,1855,086
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,1585,069
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,1635,072
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,5645,322
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,2735,762
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,8725,513
Louisville, MsUsa 9,3415,805
Loup City, NeUsa 8,1785,082
Lowville, NyUsa 8,4675,262
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,8655,509
Luling, TxUsa 9,4215,854
Lusk, WyUsa 7,8454,875
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,1055,658
LivingstoneZambia 12,2417,607
LundaziZambia 11,2967,019
LusakaZambia 11,8647,372
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,8557,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -