Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aldan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aldan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aldan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,9416,177
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,8923,661
ParanaArgentina 16,99910,563
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,79210,435
PehuajoArgentina 17,43010,831
PergaminoArgentina 17,23110,707
PigeArgentina 17,61210,944
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,93810,526
PosadasArgentina 16,53910,277
PresidenciaArgentina 16,44810,221
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,92810,519
Punta IndioArgentina 17,42310,827
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1066,280
Port HedlandAustralia 8,8055,472
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,9685,573
ParakouBenin 10,8986,772
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,3418,912
ParacatuBrazil 15,3689,550
ParanaBrazil 14,8619,235
ParanaguaBrazil 16,30310,131
ParanaibaBrazil 15,6799,743
ParintinsBrazil 13,7878,568
ParnaibaBrazil 13,7408,538
Passo FundoBrazil 16,63410,337
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,5179,642
PaulistanaBrazil 14,2858,877
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,3688,929
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,1509,415
PeixeBrazil 14,8129,204
PetrolinaBrazil 14,4118,955
PicosBrazil 14,1748,808
PiraiBrazil 15,9249,895
PirenopolisBrazil 15,2379,468
PompeuBrazil 15,5659,672
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,0029,944
Porto De MozBrazil 13,6878,505
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,40410,193
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,4168,958
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,82410,455
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,6649,113
PosseBrazil 15,0189,332
PlevenBulgaria 6,5534,072
PlovdivBulgaria 6,6594,138
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,5103,424
Peace River, AbCanada 6,0863,782
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6063,483
Penticton, BcCanada 6,6314,120
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,2035,097
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,3725,202
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,3604,574
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,4273,994
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,2005,096
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,2023,854
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,3154,545
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,7624,202
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1063,794
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7583,578
Princeton, BcCanada 7,0544,383
ParronChile 17,06010,601
Puerto AysenChile 18,10711,252
Puerto MonttChile 17,71011,005
Punta ArenasChile 18,83011,701
PingbianChina 3,1691,969
PeralesColombia 12,7717,936
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,7207,905
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,9197,407
PragueCzech Republic 6,4143,986
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,3497,053
PimentelDominican Republic 11,2506,991
PoloDominican Republic 11,3527,054
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,1796,947
PichilingueEcuador 13,2628,241
PortoviejoEcuador 13,2278,220
PuyoEcuador 13,3478,294
Port-SaidEgypt 7,2534,507
ParisFrance 6,9944,346
PerpignanFrance 7,5664,702
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,0088,083
Port-GentilGabon 11,5767,194
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,9118,023
PotsdamGermany 6,2543,886
PatrasGreece 7,1614,450
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9543,078
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,7824,214
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,6677,250
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,3017,022
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,3867,076
PecsHungary 6,6164,111
PambanIndia 6,7184,174
PuneIndia 6,0773,776
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,9774,335
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,6704,145
PadovaItaly 6,9454,316
Paganella MountainItaly 6,9114,295
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,5714,705
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,5754,707
PantelleriaItaly 7,7574,820
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0694,393
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,5944,719
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,1364,435
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,1254,427
PiacenzaItaly 7,0834,401
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,1714,456
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,0194,362
Ponza IslandItaly 7,3234,550
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,2194,486
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,2754,521
PrizziItaly 7,6044,725
PakseLaos 5,1013,170
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,3093,921
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,7026,650
PlaisanceMauritius 10,7276,666
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,3903,971
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,9014,289
PatheinMyanmar 5,2833,283
PutaoMyanmar 4,0932,543
PyiMyanmar 5,0553,141
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,5755,950
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,6427,235
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,9397,419
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,9387,419
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,9767,442
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,5097,152
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,7547,304
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,5147,155
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,1236,912
PohangNorth Korea 2,5281,571
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,1781,353
PadidanPakistan 5,6073,485
PanjgurPakistan 5,8263,620
ParachinarPakistan 4,8683,025
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,0163,738
PeshawarPakistan 4,7702,964
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,8184,858
PilarParaguay 16,47510,238
PiscoPeru 14,7129,142
PiuraPeru 13,6698,494
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,7559,169
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,4633,395
PoznanPoland 6,1003,791
PrzemyslPoland 6,0753,775
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,1765,081
PortalegrePortugal 8,2875,150
Porto Portugal 8,1385,057
PavelecRussia 4,9813,095
PecoraRussia 3,4652,153
PermRussia 3,8612,399
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,1381,328
PetrozavodskRussia 4,6262,875
PjatigorskRussia 5,5543,451
PoronajskRussia 1,554966
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,6493,510
Providenja BayRussia 3,1861,980
PskovRussia 5,1693,212
PodorSenegal 10,8986,772
PopradSlovakia 6,2523,885
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,7218,526
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,8357,976
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,8844,899
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,8144,234
Port SudanSudan 8,0535,004
ParamariboSuriname 12,8477,983
PiteňSweden 4,8553,017
PalmyraSyria 6,6274,118
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,3847,074
PhetchabunThailand 5,0943,165
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,0843,159
PhraeThailand 4,9473,074
PhuketThailand 6,0903,785
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,0653,769
Prachin BuriThailand 5,3403,319
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,6253,495
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,2937,639
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0624,388
PoltavaUkraine 5,5393,442
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,14110,652
PradoUruguay 17,37110,795
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,38910,806
Palestine, IlUsa 8,7305,425
Pana, IlUsa 8,6615,382
Paoli, InUsa 8,7795,455
Paris, IlUsa 8,6235,359
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,7134,793
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,6335,986
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,8324,867
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,9145,539
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,7385,430
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4025,221
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,0164,360
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,6586,002
Peoria, IlUsa 8,5105,288
Perry, OkUsa 8,7865,460
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8975,529
Philo, OhUsa 8,7615,444
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,4895,275
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,8174,858
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,1255,671
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,7314,804
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,9784,957
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7415,432
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,7945,465
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,7385,430
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,9675,572
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,5314,680
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,7314,804
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4925,277
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,2085,722
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,6284,119
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,5145,912
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,7795,455
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,6284,119
Portage, WiUsa 8,1745,080
Portland, MaineUsa 8,5525,314
Portland, OregonUsa 6,8674,267
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,2205,108
Prescott, ArUsa 9,1205,667
Priest River, IdUsa 6,8564,261
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,0915,649
Princeton, InUsa 8,8365,491
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,7495,437
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,2965,155
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,7837,943
PetaukeZambia 11,5927,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -