Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aldan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aldan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aldan with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,1713,213
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,5423,444
QubaAzerbaijan 5,4733,401
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,9308,656
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,8973,043
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,1945,092
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,1893,846
QuinteroChile 16,91010,508
QingdaoChina 2,5341,575
QiqiharChina 1,253779
QuitoEcuador 13,1888,195
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,1937,577
QuettaPakistan 5,3713,337
Quanah, TxUsa 8,8715,513
Quitman, GaUsa 9,6856,018
Quang TriVietnam 4,8903,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -