Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aldan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aldan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aldan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,92010,514
ReconquistaArgentina 16,71910,390
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,09110,620
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,80611,686
RivadaviaArgentina 16,12910,023
RosarioArgentina 17,12110,639
RichmondAustralia 10,5226,538
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,4075,846
RecifeBrazil 14,1478,791
RemansoBrazil 14,4668,989
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,4929,005
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,9429,907
Rio NegroBrazil 16,38010,179
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,4799,619
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,5904,095
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,3144,545
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,0694,393
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0694,393
Resolute, NtCanada 4,8973,043
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,5464,068
Roberval, QcCanada 7,9944,968
RuoqiangChina 3,4142,121
Rafael NunezColombia 12,1077,524
RandersDenmark 6,0003,728
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,2667,001
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,2006,960
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5739,056
RumipambaEcuador 13,2778,251
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,2684,516
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,4374,621
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,3824,587
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,9588,052
RostockGermany 6,1303,809
RhodesGreece 7,0094,356
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,7463,570
ReykhólarIceland 5,9563,701
ReykjavíkIceland 6,0893,784
RamsarIran 5,7273,559
RashtIran 5,7513,574
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,9354,310
RadicofaniItaly 7,1874,466
Resia PassItaly 6,8754,272
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0454,378
RivoltoItaly 6,8444,253
Rolle PassItaly 6,8674,267
RomeItaly 7,2454,502
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,2704,518
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,8404,250
RumoiJapan 1,9741,227
RigaLatvia 5,4223,369
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,5833,469
RodriguesMauritius 10,3716,445
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 1,8281,136
RabatMorocco 8,7995,468
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,2303,250
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,6017,830
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,9587,431
RangioraNew Zealand 12,1377,542
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,9937,453
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,5417,172
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,7277,287
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,7427,296
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,2567,616
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,6707,252
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,7957,329
RivasNicaragua 11,7347,292
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,4903,411
RebolyRussia 4,6242,873
Rostov On DonRussia 5,4633,395
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,0344,371
RagaSudan 9,7596,064
RashadSudan 9,1315,674
RenkSudan 9,0435,619
RumbekSudan 9,6896,021
RanongThailand 5,8603,642
Roi EtThailand 5,0583,143
RizeTurkey 5,9423,692
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,8663,024
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,9873,720
RomnyUkraine 5,4983,416
RovnoUkraine 5,8563,639
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,4183,988
RochaUruguay 17,33310,771
Racine, WiUsa 8,3395,182
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,2735,762
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,7564,820
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,7534,818
Reading, PaUsa 8,8375,491
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,3944,594
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,4344,620
Redding, CaUsa 7,3584,573
Redlands, CaUsa 8,2185,107
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,5644,701
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,5415,308
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,1225,669
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,1225,669
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,0925,650
Rochester, MnUsa 8,0935,029
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,5055,285
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,0905,028
Rockford, IlUsa 8,3625,196
Rockville, InUsa 8,6485,374
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,2245,110
Rome, GaUsa 9,3385,803
Roseau, MnUsa 7,4704,642
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,0924,407
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8005,469
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,9825,581
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5455,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -