Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aldan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aldan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aldan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,8793,032
ShkoderAlbania 6,9134,296
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9744,955
SaltaArgentina 16,16510,045
San AntonioArgentina 17,90011,123
San LuisArgentina 17,06410,604
San RafaelArgentina 17,15610,661
Santa RosaArgentina 17,46510,853
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,50410,256
SarmientoArgentina 18,26811,352
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,5686,567
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,5596,562
SalzburgAustria 6,6774,149
SakiAzerbaijan 5,5613,456
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,5973,478
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,5283,435
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,8955,528
SaveBenin 11,0366,858
Santa CruzBolivia 15,4219,583
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,8024,227
SalvadorBrazil 14,7699,178
Santa MariaBrazil 16,79910,439
SantaremBrazil 13,7668,554
SantosBrazil 16,10310,006
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,9109,887
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,2308,843
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,0798,749
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,62310,330
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,65510,350
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,8839,870
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7148,522
Sao MateusBrazil 15,4179,580
São PauloBrazil 16,0599,979
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,8479,848
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,3858,939
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,5249,025
SerrinhaBrazil 14,6289,090
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,5819,682
SobralBrazil 13,7848,566
SoureBrazil 13,5558,423
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,6549,106
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,22310,702
SurubimBrazil 14,1428,788
SadovoBulgaria 6,6514,133
SandanskiBulgaria 6,7854,216
SofiaBulgaria 6,6804,151
SiemreapCambodia 5,3413,319
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,6015,345
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,9744,334
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,4125,227
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,7883,597
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6883,535
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,1805,083
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,8334,246
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,0124,979
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,3574,572
Scott, SkCanada 6,7454,192
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,8674,889
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,5055,285
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,3395,182
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,3832,723
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,4694,641
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,4604,636
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,2653,893
Smithers, BcCanada 5,8453,632
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,0955,030
Summerside, PeCanada 8,3035,160
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,9874,342
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,9824,339
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,3535,191
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,7026,029
SalCape Verde 11,1516,929
SantiagoChile 16,97810,550
SewellChile 17,04810,594
ShanghaiChina 3,0601,902
ShantouChina 3,9762,471
ShenyangChina 1,8821,169
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,7267,287
Simon BolivarColombia 12,0597,494
San JoseCosta Rica 11,9457,423
SibenikCroatia 6,9284,305
SplitCroatia 6,9254,303
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,9283,684
StudsgårdDenmark 6,0733,774
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,2326,980
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,3467,051
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,2737,005
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,2236,974
SamanaDominican Republic 11,2586,996
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,3297,040
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,2236,974
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,3147,031
San JuanDominican Republic 11,2747,005
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,3527,054
SanchezDominican Republic 11,2546,993
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,2106,966
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,1966,958
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,3347,043
San GabrielEcuador 13,1228,154
SalloumEgypt 7,6074,727
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,8084,852
SohagEgypt 7,7174,795
St. KatrineEgypt 7,3904,592
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,3837,073
StanleyFalkland Islands 19,21911,943
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,5322,816
StrasbourgFrance 6,8224,239
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,0608,116
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,8878,008
SukhumiGeorgia 5,7323,562
SchleswigGermany 6,1933,848
StuttgartGermany 6,7414,189
SamosGreece 6,9514,320
Skiros IslandGreece 6,9594,325
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,2964,534
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,0423,754
SiguiriGuinea 11,2176,971
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,2837,011
SzegedHungary 6,5104,045
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,5714,084
StykkisholmurIceland 6,0033,730
SagarIndia 5,3103,300
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5802,846
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,9344,309
SemnanIran 5,6823,531
ShahroudIran 5,5223,432
ShirazIran 6,2593,889
ShannonIreland 6,9714,332
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,2694,517
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,1144,421
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,1794,461
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1504,443
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5324,680
Scuro MountainItaly 7,3154,546
SigonellaItaly 7,5654,701
SassandraIvory Coast 11,7487,300
SagaJapan 2,8431,767
SaigoJapan 2,5601,591
SakaiJapan 2,6301,634
SakataJapan 2,4221,505
SapporoJapan 2,0501,274
SaseboJapan 2,8491,770
SendaiJapan 2,5231,568
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,9361,825
ShimonosekiJapan 2,7741,724
ShinjoJapan 2,4531,524
ShionomisakiJapan 2,9031,804
ShirakawaJapan 2,6201,628
ShizuokaJapan 2,7981,739
SumotoJapan 2,7901,734
SuttsuJapan 2,0371,266
SuwaJapan 2,6771,663
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,70710,382
SavannakhetLaos 4,9773,093
SiauliaiLithuania 5,5293,436
SiluteLithuania 5,6573,515
SkopjeMacedonia 6,8254,241
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,5296,543
SalimaMalawi 11,3547,056
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,8953,663
SibuMalaysia 6,3693,957
SanMali 10,8396,736
SegouMali 10,8896,767
SikassoMali 11,0786,884
St. BrandonMauritius 10,2416,364
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,9186,785
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,0561,278
SainshandMongolia 1,8421,145
SafiMorocco 9,0695,635
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,4045,843
SittweMyanmar 5,0113,114
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7917,327
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,9283,684
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,1032,550
SaiqOman 6,5524,071
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,3154,546
SurOman 6,4964,037
SialkotPakistan 4,7372,944
SibbiPakistan 5,3773,341
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,45710,227
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,9189,270
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,4303,374
SandomierzPoland 6,0443,756
SniezkaPoland 6,2953,912
SuwalkiPoland 5,6973,540
SzczecinPoland 6,1023,792
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,5735,328
Santa MariaPortugal 9,0415,618
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,3847,074
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,8836,763
Satu MareRomania 6,2453,881
SibiuRomania 6,3663,956
SulinaRomania 6,1493,821
SadrinskRussia 3,5822,226
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,9233,059
SalekhardRussia 3,0041,867
SaratovRussia 4,8072,987
SejmcanRussia 1,531952
SelagoncyRussia 1,019634
Simusir IslandRussia 2,1871,359
SkovorodinoRussia 521324
SmolenskRussia 5,2453,259
SociRussia 5,7673,584
SortovalaRussia 4,7772,969
SuntarRussia 577359
SurgutRussia 2,8271,757
SverdlovskRussia 3,6982,298
SyktyvkarRussia 3,9142,432
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,4577,119
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,5787,195
SeychellesSeychelles 9,3105,785
SingaporeSingapore 6,6344,122
SliacSlovakia 6,3373,938
SeoulSouth Korea 2,3431,456
SineijuSouth Korea 2,0601,280
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,0515,003
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6934,780
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,7374,808
SevilleSpain 8,4255,236
SennarSudan 8,8255,484
ShambatSudan 8,6875,398
ShendiSudan 8,5395,306
StenseleSweden 5,0183,119
StockholmSweden 5,4533,389
StorlienSweden 5,3273,310
SundsvallSweden 5,2133,240
SantisSwitzerland 6,8774,274
SongeaTanzania 11,0086,840
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,9263,061
SongkhlaThailand 6,0983,789
Suphan BuriThailand 5,3343,315
Surat ThaniThailand 5,9333,687
SurinThailand 5,1893,225
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,8996,773
SokodeTogo 11,0056,839
SfaxTunisia 8,0174,982
SousseTunisia 7,9134,917
SamsunTurkey 6,1463,819
SiirtTurkey 6,1303,809
SivasTurkey 6,2413,878
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,1503,201
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,1724,457
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3493,945
SarataUkraine 6,0793,777
SarnyUkraine 5,7753,589
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,9693,709
SumyUkraine 5,4323,376
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,4684,019
SaltoUruguay 16,98210,553
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,5824,712
Safford, AzUsa 8,6165,354
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,4475,249
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,0566,249
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,6945,402
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2375,119
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,0444,998
Salem, InUsa 8,7795,455
Salem, OrUsa 6,9144,296
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,7664,826
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,1475,684
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,4085,846
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,3355,179
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,6284,740
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,3857,074
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,9414,935
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,7574,821
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,0845,023
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,9764,956
Santuck, ScUsa 9,3005,779
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,0124,979
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,6275,983
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4485,249
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,9654,949
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,7795,455
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,6924,158
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,7084,168
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6955,403
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,5774,087
Selma, AlUsa 9,5015,904
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,8095,474
Seymour, InUsa 8,7795,455
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,9095,536
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,5574,696
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,2575,752
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1415,059
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,0084,977
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,4835,271
Southport, NcUsa 9,4915,898
Sparta, IlUsa 8,7765,453
Spencer, WvUsa 8,8895,524
Spickard, MoUsa 8,4435,247
Spokane, WaUsa 6,8844,278
Spooner, WiUsa 7,9094,915
Springfield, IlUsa 8,5975,342
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,7685,449
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,6642,277
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,8804,897
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,6945,403
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,9634,948
Stamford, CtUsa 8,7945,465
State College, PaUsa 8,7545,440
State University, MsUsa 9,3415,805
State University, NmUsa 8,8375,491
Staunton, VaUsa 9,0195,605
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,9894,965
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5185,293
Stockton, CaUsa 7,6524,755
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1515,065
Storrs, CtUsa 8,7305,425
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,9855,583
Summerville, ScUsa 9,5545,937
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,9384,312
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5955,341
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2985,157
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,5315,301
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5602,834
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,4537,739
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,5307,786
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,9628,055
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,7206,040
SocotraYemen 7,7424,811
SenangaZambia 12,2297,599
SerenjeZambia 11,5587,182
SeshekeZambia 12,2977,641
SolweziZambia 11,6817,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -