Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aldan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aldan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aldan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 19,08111,857
UaupesBrazil 13,3928,322
UbatubaBrazil 16,0329,962
UberabaBrazil 15,6599,731
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,0623,767
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,0451,892
UpernavikGreenland 5,4033,358
UummannaqGreenland 5,6383,504
UdineItaly 6,8284,243
Ustica IslandItaly 7,5224,674
UenoJapan 2,7691,720
UnzendakeJapan 2,9011,803
UrakawaJapan 2,1921,362
UshibukaJapan 2,9591,838
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,6711,660
UwajimaJapan 2,8731,785
UkmergeLithuania 5,5253,433
UtenaLithuania 5,4693,399
UlaangomMongolia 2,3451,457
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,7011,057
UlgiiMongolia 2,5271,570
UliastaiMongolia 2,2261,383
UmnugoviMongolia 2,4191,503
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,590988
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,3841,481
UfaRussia 4,0792,535
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,6351,637
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,349839
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 1,9401,205
Ust-BarguzinRussia 1,165724
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,6612,275
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,2211,380
Ust-MajaRussia 548341
Ust-OlojRussia 1,9211,194
Umm BeninSudan 8,8525,500
UmeňSweden 5,0103,113
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,1113,176
Udon ThaniThailand 4,9423,071
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,0023,108
UrfaTurkey 6,3743,961
UsakTurkey 6,7354,185
Uman’Ukraine 5,8173,615
UzgorodUkraine 6,2003,853
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,8175,479
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,6325,364
Urbana, IlUsa 8,6235,359
Urbana, OhUsa 8,7125,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -