Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aldan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aldan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aldan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,6276,604
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2865,149
WilliamtownAustralia 10,4576,498
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,6275,361
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4895,897
WoomeraAustralia 10,0396,238
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2405,120
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,5634,700
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,4195,232
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,3343,315
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,0463,135
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,2665,137
Windsor, OnCanada 8,4965,279
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,3424,562
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,9514,319
WillemstadCuraçao 12,0347,478
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,3544,570
WajimaJapan 2,5031,555
WakamatsuJapan 2,5741,600
WakayamaJapan 2,8071,744
WakkanaiJapan 1,8341,140
WajirKenya 9,5695,946
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,3688,307
WindhoekNamibia 13,1858,193
WaihiNew Zealand 11,6507,239
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,8407,358
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,7737,316
WaimateNew Zealand 12,2327,601
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,8087,338
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,0047,459
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,0187,468
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,7667,311
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,8547,366
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,3917,078
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,9397,419
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,7847,323
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,7917,327
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,8717,377
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,9477,424
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,5977,206
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,0017,458
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,8787,381
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,0067,460
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,0097,463
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,9457,423
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5797,195
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,6667,249
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,5437,173
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,1637,558
WintonNew Zealand 12,2967,641
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,5347,167
WarsawPoland 5,9503,697
WroclawPoland 6,2143,862
WonsanSouth Korea 2,1661,346
Wad MedaniSudan 8,7525,439
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,1775,081
WauSudan 9,6996,027
WaddingtonUk 6,6694,144
Waco, TxUsa 9,2355,739
Wake IslandUsa 5,4893,411
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,3795,207
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,1645,073
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,3025,780
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,0034,352
Walnut, IlUsa 8,3615,195
Warren, OhUsa 8,6735,390
Warren, PaUsa 8,6035,346
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,6515,376
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,9805,580
Washington, IaUsa 8,4135,228
Washington, InUsa 8,7555,440
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,2075,721
Watertown, NyUsa 8,4365,242
Watertown, SdUsa 7,8544,881
Watertown, WiUsa 8,2805,145
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,5485,312
Waverly, OhUsa 8,8475,498
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,7016,028
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,4475,871
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,1555,689
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,0975,653
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,9545,564
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,7815,457
West Chester, PaUsa 8,8725,513
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,2426,364
West Point, GaUsa 9,4455,869
West Point, NyUsa 8,7945,465
White Hall, IlUsa 8,6785,392
Whitestown, InUsa 8,6725,389
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,9485,561
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6015,345
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,7914,220
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,7315,426
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,1825,706
Williamson, WvUsa 8,9765,578
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,7215,419
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,3274,553
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,8725,513
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,9165,541
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,4645,881
Windsor, IlUsa 8,7045,409
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,9215,544
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,0635,011
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,5154,670
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,7314,804
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,4305,860
Winslow, AzUsa 8,3855,210
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,3225,793
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,9505,562
Wooster, OhUsa 8,6755,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -