Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aldan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aldan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aldan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,7923,599
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,6943,539
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,6123,487
YaoundeCameroon 10,9866,827
YokoCameroon 10,7746,695
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,5755,328
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6173,490
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,0544,383
YanjiChina 1,7751,103
YichangChina 3,2822,040
YinchuanChina 2,6271,632
YiningChina 3,3862,104
YariguiesColombia 12,5187,779
YamasaDominican Republic 11,2957,019
YasicaDominican Republic 11,1936,955
YazdIran 5,9523,699
YakushimaJapan 3,1651,967
YamagataJapan 2,5061,557
YamaguchiJapan 2,7571,713
YokkaichiJapan 2,7591,715
YokohamaJapan 2,7821,729
YonagoJapan 2,6431,643
YonagunijimaJapan 3,8022,363
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,5673,460
YeMyanmar 5,3283,311
YolaNigeria 10,4096,469
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,6611,654
YurimaguasPeru 13,8688,618
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7002,299
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,7331,077
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,0693,150
Yakima, WaUsa 6,8634,265
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,9523,077
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,4024,600
York, PaUsa 8,8565,503
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,6515,376
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,4565,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -