Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aldan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aldan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aldan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8042,985
NeuquenArgentina 17,62510,953
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,39910,812
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,5126,532
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,6025,345
Nowra RanAustralia 10,6636,626
NuriootpaAustralia 10,4296,481
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,4756,509
NatitingouBenin 10,8616,749
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,8619,856
NgaoundereCameroon 10,5346,546
NkoundjaCameroon 10,8506,742
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1944,470
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,4824,028
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,9004,909
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,4964,658
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9893,100
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,7254,179
North Bay, OnCanada 8,1225,047
N’DjamenaChad 9,9926,209
NanchangChina 3,4162,123
NanjingChina 3,0011,865
NanningChina 4,2272,627
NicosiaCyprus 6,8474,255
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,0673,770
NaguaDominican Republic 11,2326,980
NeybaDominican Republic 11,3077,026
NegeleEthiopia 9,2585,753
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,7246,043
NandiFiji 9,7246,043
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,0863,161
NancyFrance 6,8634,265
NantesFrance 7,2964,534
NiceFrance 7,3064,540
NeustrelitzGermany 6,1663,832
NurembergGermany 6,5974,099
NurnbergGermany 6,5984,100
NaxosGreece 7,0844,402
NanortalikGreenland 6,7854,216
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,6724,146
NordGreenland 4,2612,648
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,3603,952
NzerekoreGuinea 11,5597,183
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,5593,454
New DelhiIndia 4,9463,074
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,2664,515
NaganoJapan 2,6131,624
NagasakiJapan 2,8981,801
NagoJapan 3,5662,216
NagoyaJapan 2,7431,705
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,6082,242
NaraJapan 2,7691,721
NazeJapan 3,3772,098
NemuroJapan 2,1941,363
NiigataJapan 2,5041,556
NikkoJapan 2,6401,641
NobeokaJapan 2,9331,823
NairobiKenya 10,0516,246
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,7875,461
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,8912,418
NidaLithuania 5,6793,529
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,5376,548
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,2186,971
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,1686,940
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,2947,018
NaraMali 10,7566,684
NioroMali 10,8336,732
NemaMauritania 10,6066,591
NouakchottMauritania 10,7816,700
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,7556,062
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,9017,396
NelsonNew Zealand 11,9547,429
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,7557,305
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,0187,468
NandaimeNicaragua 11,6917,265
N’GuigmiNiger 9,8866,144
NiameyNiger 10,5076,529
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,7432,947
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,3012,672
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,1212,561
NawabshahPakistan 5,6493,511
NokkundiPakistan 5,7363,564
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,7609,794
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,9183,056
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,5402,200
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 890553
NikolaevRussia 5,8803,654
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,129702
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,4561,526
NizneangarskRussia 999621
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,6471,023
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,4052,116
NovgorodRussia 4,9913,102
NovosibirskRussia 2,5701,597
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,8794,275
No. 6Sudan 8,2095,101
NyalaSudan 9,4625,880
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,8803,033
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,2073,236
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,9723,711
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,8593,020
NarathiwatThailand 6,1443,818
NigdeTurkey 6,5214,052
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,2993,293
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,7093,548
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,5665,323
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,5665,323
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,0615,631
Natchez, MsUsa 9,4255,857
Neosho, MoUsa 8,7755,453
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,7255,422
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,8445,496
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,6935,402
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,1885,088
New London, WiUsa 8,1395,058
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,6315,985
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,6255,981
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,0444,998
New YorkUsa 8,7945,465
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,8365,491
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,8215,482
Newark, NjUsa 8,8255,484
Newberry, MiUsa 8,0324,991
Newberry, ScUsa 9,4085,846
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6835,395
Newnan, GaUsa 9,4455,869
Newport, TnUsa 9,1705,698
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,5322,195
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,2075,722
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,1535,066
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,9984,349
North Loup, NeUsa 8,1035,035
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,1375,056
Norton, KsUsa 8,2765,143
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,6145,353
NdolaZambia 11,6277,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -